Heena Products


The fabulous range of heena products is brought to you by one and only brand name of BMS Exports. We always strive hard to bring something innovative and reliable for our clients who probe for the best. The gamut of heena products is the testimony of the quality and purity. We are trustworthy as we bring only precise range of heena products which are useful for various purposes. Since ancient time mehndi is very close too ladie’s heart so how can we forget to present the range of mehndi powder! Last but not the least we are reckoned as lawsonia inermis exporter and mehndi powder supplier in India.


Botanical Name LAWSONIA INERMIS
Family Name: LYTHRACEAE
Common Name: HENNA, AL-KHANNA, AL-HENNA, JAMAICA MIGNONETTE, MEHNDI, MENDEE, EGYPTIAN PRIVET, SMOOTH LAWSONIA
Part Used: Flowers, Powdered Leaves, Fruit
Habitat: Scarcely in dry deciduous forests, widely cultivated as a hedge plant.

We manufacture herbal henna products using freshly grown and chosen henna leaves which are procured by herbal experts from specially grown plantations of Rajasthan. These leaves are dried, crushed and pulverized to a fine powder to prepare various henna products. They act as a hair dye and conditioner and protect the hair shaft.

Our each process is hygienic in nature and every effort is undertaken to preserve its natural goodness. We have appointed quality control analysts to check the quality of the raw materials as well as maintain their original content and effect so that the final product manufactured is completely hypoallergenic and dermatologic ally tested. Our products are tested for color, irritation, hair growth and conditioning. Modern and traditional analytical skills are used to test the quality and shelf life of the products as well.

Br henna 1- pure henna

henna for hands and hair which provide a perfect hue and are also aromatic. They enhance the beauty of the hands and are widely applied on hands during special festive as well as marriage occasions. They provide a cooling effect to the hands and are also chemical free. Easily affordable, they retain their hue even after washed with water.
It is a perfect conditioner for dry or damaged hair and rejuvenates the hair cells. They make the hair breathe and are also easily affordable. This henna powder can also be used for hair coloring as well as for hands and feet.

Available in packs of 1 kg, 500 Gms, 100 Gms, 50 Gms and 25 gm pouch
Or as demanded


Br heena 2
It is also available wet in cones
Description: An easy way of applying mehndi to hand and feet. Ready to use classic henna cones and mehndi cones are used to create temporary tattoos and beautify different parts of the body

Br heena 3- henna for hair mixed with amla and katha

 



Mehndi Powder
A very fascinating array of mehndi powder is near to you, as BMS Exports is there to offer you its fantastic range of mehndi powder and henna mehndi powder which high in demand and continuously endearing to ladies. Our special range of mehndi powder is going to give a pleasing & dark color to your hands. Even it side effect free if you

Check All | Clear All

Select and click Enquiry Now